wan lan, fiber optic cabling, 1 fiber, single mode cable, simplex, riser, st ultra pc polish, pigtail

One Stop Source for

Cabling Products

Home
Custom Manufacturing
Computer Cables
OEM Equivalents
Converters & Adapters
Fiber Optic Cables
A to Z Harnesses
Automotive Harnesses
Medical Cables
Ask an Expert
Products at a Glance
IBM Cables
Coax and RF Cables
Patch Cables
Telco Assemblies
Ribbon Cables
Power Cables
Installation Parts
Modular Products
Tech Library
Quote & Info Request
Photo Gallery

ACES
AMP Cooperative Electronic Subcontractor


Description: 1 Fiber, single mode cable, simplex, riser, ST ultra PC polish, pigtail
Category: Fiber optic cable, custom length, Single mode fiber, patch cable, custom length
Classification: wan lan, fiber optic cabling, 1 fiber, single mode cable, simplex, riser, st ultra pc polish, pigtail, ethernet wiring, gigabit network, 1 fiber, single mode cable, simplex, riser, st upc/sc upc, fiber optics company, custom cable supplier, 1 fiber, single mode cable, simplex, riser, fc angled polish, pigtail, setting up a lan, cables, wire management, cable routing, cable identification products, 2 fiber, single mode cable, dual zip, riser, fddi/st ultra pc polish, WAN LAN, FIBER OPTIC CABLING, 1 FIBER, SINGLE MODE CABLE, SIMPLEX, RISER, ST ULTRA PC POLISH, PIGTAIL

Cable Manufacturing - Fiber Optic Cables

Whether you are installing a new fiber optic system, upgrading an existing network, or maintaining an existing installation, you need innovative  products that meet the multimedia communications challenges of today and tomorrow. We can help.

We manufacture / market a wide variety of high performance fiber optic cables for voice, data, and video communications, including:

  • ST/ST multimode
  • ST/SC multimode
  • SC/SC multimode
  • ST/FDDI multimode

Our custom fiber optic pigtails, jumpers and hybrid cable assemblies are designed to satisfy your  requirements for CATV, Telecommunications, Data communications, and industrial applications. We have rigid Quality requirements with 100% testing of each termination.

Here are just a few reasons why you should  work with us on all your fiber cabling projects: Automated Polish and Manufacture 100% optically tested, Excellent consistency, Low insertion loss, Low Back  Reflection,  Guaranteed performance, High temperature jacket, Excellent concentricity.

If you are a quantity buyer please contact us, and receive Significant Volume Discounts. We do volume business and custom manufacturing for OEMs, VARs, Network Installers, Service Providers, Corporate End Users, Integrators, Resellers and Distributors.

Our Strengths

High Quality Products on a Consistent Basis

Convenience and Ease of Doing Business

Product Customization
Custom Manufacturing

In-House Design & Prototyping

Fast Turn Around Manufacturing

100% Quality Guarantee

Products Exceed Standard Specifications

Quote for Products & Services

wan lan, fiber optic cabling, 1 fiber, single mode cable, simplex, riser, st ultra pc polish, pigtail, ethernet wiring, gigabit network, 1 fiber, single mode cable, simplex, riser, st upc/sc upc, fiber optics company, custom cable supplier, 1 fiber, single mode cable, simplex, riser, fc angled polish, pigtail, setting up a lan, cables, wire management, cable routing, cable identification products, 2 fiber, single mode cable, dual zip, riser, fddi/st ultra pc polish, WAN LAN, FIBER OPTIC CABLING, 1 FIBER, SINGLE MODE CABLE, SIMPLEX, RISER, ST ULTRA PC POLISH, PIGTAIL


 | Products at a Glance | Specials | Custom Work | Quote | Service | Info Requests |  Home |
|
Computer Cables | IBM CablesCoax & RF CablesRouter, DSU Cables | Patch Cords | Fiber Optic Cables | Telco Assemblies Ribbon Cables
|
Power Cables A to Z HarnessesCustom Assemblies | Installation Parts | Modular Products |

 

© 2002. All rights reserved.