One Stop Source for

Cabling Products

Home
Custom Manufacturing
Computer Cables
OEM Equivalents
Converters & Adapters
Fiber Optic Cables
A to Z Harnesses
Automotive Harnesses
Medical Cables
Ask an Expert
Products at a Glance
IBM Cables
Coax and RF Cables
Patch Cables
Telco Assemblies
Ribbon Cables
Power Cables
Installation Parts
Modular Products
Tech Library
Quote & Info Request
Photo Gallery

ACES
AMP Cooperative Electronic Subcontractor

fibre optique, network connection, 1 fibre, single mode cable, simplex, riser, fc apc/fc upc, lan networking, optic fiber, 2 fiber, single mode cable, dual zip, riser, st ultra pc polish, ethernet network, gigabit networking, 2 fiber, single mode cable, dual zip, riser, st upc/fc upc, fiber optics company, custom cable supplier, 1 fiber, single mode cable, simplex, riser, fc angled polish, pigtail, FIBRE OPTIQUE, NETWORK CONNECTION, 1 FIBRE, SINGLE MODE CABLE, SIMPLEX, RISER, FC APC/FC UPC

Custom Cables

Copper & Fiber Optic Cables and Harnesses
To Your Specifications 

We design and produce cable products to meet customer specifications.

Since the start of our cable manufacturing operations, we have focused on a broad spectrum of cables and adapters to supply the specific needs of our customers.Custom Cable Assembly

Today we are manufacturing and marketing all of the following types of custom cable   assemblies, in both PVC and Plenum:

  Category 5 patch cords
  Fiber Optic Assembly Cables
  RS232, RS422 & RS449  multi-conductor
  Twinax
  Coax
  25 pair Telco
  V.35 Interface cables
  SCSI-1, SCSI-2 & SCSI-3 cables
  IBM cabling system
  T1 cables
  AUI Transceiver cables

We use only the highest quality cable and components and the most advanced manufacturing equipment and tooling. In addition, our highly skilled manufacturing and engineering staff ensures the highest quality solutions to all your interconnect requirements, from the standard to the most custom and demanding.

If you are a quantity buyer please contact us, and receive Significant Volume Discounts. We do volume business and custom manufacturing for OEMs, VARs, Network Installers, Service Providers, Corporate End Users, Integrators, Resellers and Distributors.

1: 1 fibre, single mode cable, simplex, riser, SC APC/ST UPC
2: 2 fibre, single mode cable, dual zip, riser, ST UPC/SC duplex APC
3: 2 fibre, single mode cable, dual zip, riser, FC APC/SC UPC
4: 1 fibre, single mode cable, simplex, riser, FC APC/SC UPC
5: 2 fibre, single mode cable, dual zip, riser, SC APC/SC UPC
6: 1 fibre, single mode cable, simplex, riser, SC APC/SC UPC
7: 1 fibre, single mode cable, simplex, riser, FC APC/SC APC
8: 1 fibre, single mode cable, simplex, riser, FC APC/FC UPC
9: 1 fibre, single mode cable, simplex, riser, SC APC/FC UPC
10: 1 fibre, single mode cable, simplex, 2mm jacket, riser, SC angled polish
11: 1 fibre, single mode cable, simplex, 2mm jacket, riser, SC APC/SC UPC
12: 6 Fiber, 62.5/125 multimode cable, outside plant, non-riser rated, ST ceramic, with pulling-eye
13: 12 Fiber, 62.5/125 multimode cable, distribution, plenum, ST ceramic, with pulling-eye
14: 24 Fiber, 62.5/125 multimode cable, distribution, plenum, ST ceramic, with pulling-eye
15: 4 Fiber, 62.5/125 multimode cable, distribution, plenum, ST ceramic, with pulling-eye

Here are just a few reasons why you should  work with us on all your fiber cabling projects: Automated Polish and Manufacture 100% optically tested, Excellent consistency, Low insertion loss,

Our Strengths

High Quality Products on a Consistent Basis

Convenience and Ease of Doing Business

Product Customization
Custom Manufacturing

In-House Design & Prototyping

Fast Turn Around Manufacturing

100% Quality Guarantee

Products Exceed Standard Specifications

Quote for Products & Services

fibre optique, network connection, 1 fibre, single mode cable, simplex, riser, fc apc/fc upc, lan networking, optic fiber, 2 fiber, single mode cable, dual zip, riser, st ultra pc polish, ethernet network, gigabit networking, 2 fiber, single mode cable, dual zip, riser, st upc/fc upc, fiber optics company, custom cable supplier, 1 fiber, single mode cable, simplex, riser, fc angled polish, pigtail, FIBRE OPTIQUE, NETWORK CONNECTION, 1 FIBRE, SINGLE MODE CABLE, SIMPLEX, RISER, FC APC/FC UPC


 | Products at a Glance | Specials | Custom Work | Quote | Service | Info Requests |  Home |
|
Computer Cables | IBM CablesCoax & RF CablesRouter, DSU Cables | Patch Cords | Fiber Optic Cables | Telco Assemblies Ribbon Cables
|
Power Cables A to Z HarnessesCustom Assemblies | Installation Parts | Modular Products |

 

© 2002. All rights reserved.