One Stop Source for

Cabling Products

Home
Custom Manufacturing
Computer Cables
OEM Equivalents
Converters & Adapters
Fiber Optic Cables
A to Z Harnesses
Automotive Harnesses
Medical Cables
Ask an Expert
Products at a Glance
IBM Cables
Coax and RF Cables
Patch Cables
Telco Assemblies
Ribbon Cables
Power Cables
Installation Parts
Modular Products
Tech Library
Quote & Info Request
Photo Gallery

ACES
AMP Cooperative Electronic Subcontractor

ethernet cable, cat5, cat6, rj45 cat5 patch cable, 568b, utp, 25ft., black, wiring, data communication, rj45 cat5 patch cable, 568b, utp, 25ft., red, dial up networking, communication hardware, cat 5 wiring, rj45 cat5 patch cable, 568b, utp, 10ft., gray, straight thru & crossover cable, network wiring, rj45 cat5 patch cable, 568b, utp, 4ft., black, ETHERNET CABLE, CAT5, CAT6, RJ45 CAT5 PATCH CABLE, 568B, UTP, 25FT., BLACK

Patch Cables

We manufacture a wide range of network patch cables. They are available in all wiring types, colors and lengths and they are designed to meet and exceed all standard specifications.

Copper:Cat 5e Patch Cords

 CAT5, CAT5e, CAT6 grade cables
 4 Pair, 2 Pair Enhanced Cat 5
 UTP, STP, FTP and SFTP
 Stranded and Solid Cables
 Booted and Unbooted
 PVC and Plenum
 10Base-T, 100Base-T, Gigabit Ethernet
 Ethernet, Token Ring, T1, T3, Fiber Channel
 Straight Thru, Crossover and Customer Spec.
 RJ45 to RJ45 - wired to your specifications
 USOC, WECO, EIA, 568A, 568B, TELCO, 110 ...
 Coax, Twinax
 Custom manufactured, Wired to your specifications

Fiber Optic:

We stock as well as custom make a wide range of  fiber optic patch cords:

SC Duplex Patch Cords MTP
 LC
 MT-RJ
 SC
 SC/APC
 ST
 FC
FC / PC Patch Cord FC/APC
 FDDI
 Mini BNC
 SMA
 D4

 

Here are just a few reasons why you should  work with us on all your fiber  cabling  projects: Automated Polish and Manufacture, 100% optically tested, Excellent consistency, Low insertion loss, Low Back Reflection,   Guaranteed performance, High temperature jacket, Excellent concentricity.

Cat5e Cable

All cable assemblies and patch cords, both copper and fiber, are 100%  tested. Same day service for rush orders is available.

If you are a quantity buyer please contact us, and receive Significant Volume Discounts. We do volume business and custom manufacturing for OEMs, VARs, Network Installers, Service Providers, Corporate End Users, Integrators, Resellers and Distributors.

1: RJ45 cat5 patch cable, 568B, UTP, 3ft., Black
2: RJ45 cat5 patch cable, 568B, UTP, 4ft., Black
3: RJ45 cat5 patch cable, 568B, UTP, 5ft., Black
4: RJ45 cat5 patch cable, 568B, UTP, 7ft., Black
5: RJ45 cat5 patch cable, 568B, UTP, 10ft., Black
6: RJ45 cat5 patch cable, 568B, UTP, 14ft., Black
7: RJ45 cat5 patch cable, 568B, UTP, 20ft., Black
8: RJ45 cat5 patch cable, 568B, UTP, 25ft., Black

Our Strengths

High Quality Products on a Consistent Basis

Convenience and Ease of Doing Business

Product Customization
Custom Manufacturing

In-House Design & Prototyping

Fast Turn Around Manufacturing

100% Quality Guarantee

Products Exceed Standard Specifications

Quote for Products & Services

ethernet cable, cat5, cat6, rj45 cat5 patch cable, 568b, utp, 25ft., black, wiring, data communication, rj45 cat5 patch cable, 568b, utp, 25ft., red, dial up networking, communication hardware, cat 5 wiring, rj45 cat5 patch cable, 568b, utp, 10ft., gray, straight thru & crossover cable, network wiring, rj45 cat5 patch cable, 568b, utp, 4ft., black, ETHERNET CABLE, CAT5, CAT6, RJ45 CAT5 PATCH CABLE, 568B, UTP, 25FT., BLACK


 | Products at a Glance | Specials | Custom Work | Quote | Service | Info Requests |  Home |
|
Computer Cables | IBM CablesCoax & RF CablesRouter, DSU Cables | Patch Cords | Fiber Optic Cables | Telco Assemblies Ribbon Cables
|
Power Cables A to Z HarnessesCustom Assemblies | Installation Parts | Modular Products |

 

© 2002. All rights reserved.